Inner Banner

Former Central Vigilance Commissioners

  • Sh. N.S. RAU
    Sh. N.S. RAU
    19/02/1964 to 23/08/1968
  • SH. S. DUTT
    SH. S. DUTT
    28/10/1968 to 16/02/1972
  • SH. B. K. ACHARYA
    SH. B. K. ACHARYA
    09/09/1972 to 08/09/1977
  • SH. M. G. PIMPUTKAR
    SH. M. G. PIMPUTKAR
    17/09/1977 to 30/04/1980
  • SH. R. K. TRIVEDI
    SH. R. K. TRIVEDI
    30/10/1980 to 18/06/1982
  • SH. R. P. KHANNA
    SH. R. P. KHANNA
    08/07/1982 to 07/07/1985
  • SH. U. C. AGARWAL
    SH. U. C. AGARWAL
    08/07/1985 to 07/07/1988
  • SH. C. G. SOMIAH
    SH. C. G. SOMIAH
    17/10/1988 to 26/03/1990
  • SH. T. U. VIJAYASEKHARAN
    SH. T. U. VIJAYASEKHARAN
    04/04/1990 to 03/04/1995
  • SH. N. VITTAL
    SH. N. VITTAL
    03/09/1998 to 02/09/2002
  • SH. P. SHANKAR
    SH. P. SHANKAR
    03/09/2002 to 02/09/2006
  • SH. PRATYUSH SINHA
    SH. PRATYUSH SINHA
    07/09/2006 to 06/09/2010
  • SH. P. J. THOMAS
    SH. P. J. THOMAS
    07/09/2010 to 03/03/2011
  • SH. PRADEEP KUMAR
    SH. PRADEEP KUMAR
    14/07/2011 to 28/09/2014
  • SH. RAJIV
    SH. RAJIV
    29/09/2014 to 09/06/2015