Inner Banner

Who's Who

Master Telephone Directory

Name Designation Intercom Office Telephone Residence Telephone
SH. SURESH N PATEL CVC 244 24651390
MS. NEETU ARORA Sr. PPS 249 24651390 9811736311
SH. RAJESH PS 249 24600249
VACANT VC 294 24651899 21613378
SH. NANAK CHAND PPS 202 24651021 9868578292
VACANT PA 307 24651023
VACANT VC 24651023
SH. VINEET ANAND PPS 282 24651228
SH. GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA PA 308 24600308
SH.OTEM DAI SECRETARY 205 24651891
T J RAO PPS 241 24651891 9958491899
SH.P DANIEL A.S. 279 24651083 26872610
SH. UDAY VEER SINGH P.S. 267 24651083
SH. SUDHIR KUMAR A.S 256 24651867
P. BALASUBRAMANIAN P.S. 292 24651867
DR. PRAVEEN KUMARI SINGH A.S. 206 24651689 24610507
MS. RENU KUMAR PPS 240 24651089
SH. A.K KANOUJIA A.S. 310 24651017
SH. A.K.MISHRA P.S. 215 24651017
SH. ASHOK KUMAR C.T.E. 209 24651859
MS. SANGHMITRA SINGH PPS 250 24651859
SH. SHAILENDRA SINGH C.T.E. 210 24651813 26123355
MS. TRIPTA ARORA PPS 298 24651813
VACANT JS (IN SITU) 207 24651540 29535268
SH. B N PRASAD JS (IN SITU) 400 24651084
SH. RAMAWATAR MEENA DIRECTOR 297 24602313 25106625
M.S YADAV DIRECTOR 254 24651640
SH. SHIV RATAN AGARWAL DIRECTOR 277 24651088
SH. NITIN KUMAR DIRECTOR (Admin) 300 24651229 9910068947
MS. PRATIMA GUPTA DIRECTOR 252 24651085 8929273949
SH. RAJESH KUMAR DIRECTOR 245 24651767 9868238458
VACANT DIRECTOR 263 24651018 9419145115
MS. SHIPRA SHARMA DIRECTOR 224 24651392
SH. AJAI KUMAR VERMA DIRECTOR 275 24651080
SH. VIVEK KHARE DIRECTOR 265 24651012
SH BIRENDRA PRATAP DIRECTOR 222 24651762
SH. RAJESH CHANDRA DIRECTOR 286 24651012
MS. CHHAYA SHARMA DIRECTOR 274 24651581
MS. PRIYANKA SINGH DIRECTOR 246 24651010
MS. M JANKI DIRECTOR 278 24651285
MS. SINDHU PILLAI DIRECTOR 285 24651222
SH. BB ROY DIRECTOR 211 24651328 9818199228
MS. Madhu Sharma Dy. Secy. 217 24634875
MS. WORMILA JASMINE KEISHING Dy. Secy. 228 24651497
SH. M.A. KHAN OSD 299 24651223 9891189143
SH. T.P.SHARMA OSD (ADMN.) 221 24651566
SH. P.K.MOHANTY OSD 309 24651194 24107055
SH. RAJIV VERMA OSD 242 24651081 9818257476
SH. SURESH CHANDRA TELI ADVISOR 276 24651082 9004048338
SH. U.R. RAO ADVISOR 317 24651013 9673950771
SH. UMESH BHALLA ADVISOR 291 24651270
SH. P.K.SINGLA ADVISOR 260 24651526
SH. RAKESH KUMAR Dy ADVISOR 288 24600288
SH. SANJAY GWALIYA Under Secretary 253 24651638
SH. SUBRATA DAS Under Secretary 223 24651639
SH. PRASHANT KUMAR SINGH Under Secretary 208 24651341
SH. SUNIL KUMAR Under Secretary 236 24600236
SH. ARVIND KUMAR U.S. COORDN I 295 24651087
SH. ANIRBAN BISWAS U.S (COMP.CELL) & U.S COORDN. II 268 24600268
MS. SUNEJA JANARDHANAN Under Secretary 237 24600237
VACANT U.S. VIG 8 238 24600238
SH, MADHU SUDAN U.S, VIG. 2 232 24600232
SH. Benudhar DAS AD (OL) 226 24600226
SH. P.V. RAMAKRISHNA S.O. VIG. 9 239 239
SH. B D GAJGHATE DY. SECY. 248 24651267
SH. AMRENDRA KUMAR S.O. R&I 281 24600281
SH. SHYAM LAL DDO 303 24600303
SH. DHEERAJ PANDEY SO Genl./P&T 220 24600220
SHRI ANURAG KHARE ADVISOR(I.T) 306 24600306
MS. BIMALJIT KAUR Sr. PPS 404 24600404
SH. IRSAD HASSAN S.O. (Cash) 305(sandeep kumar-cashier) 24600305
SH. ASHUTOSH TIWARI SO Admin 225 24651014
SH. MUKUND MADHAV S.O. VIG. 232 24600232
SH. S.V. KRISHNAN S.O. VIG 3 ASSTT. ADVISOR 234 24610322
SH. P S JACOB S.O. VIG 3 ASSTT. ADVISOR 234 24610322
SH. MADHUKAR NARAYAN S.O. VIG 4 235 24600235
SH. RANJIT SINGH S. O. Vigilance 6 236 24600236
SH. SUDHIR KUMAR SHARMA SO VIG. 1 231 24600231
SH. P V RAMAKRISHNA S.O. VIG. 9 239 24600239
SH. SURESH PAL S.O. CORD 2 268 24600268
SH. UPENDER PRAKASH S.O.COORD N I 229 24651084
SH. NARENDER SINGH S.O. COORDN. I 229 24651084
VACANT S. O. Vigilance 7 237 24600237
SH. CHANDER SAIN S.O. VIG. 8 238 24600238
SH. R. SONGATE S. O. RTI 273 24600273
MOHD. SHAHNAWAZ ALAM S.O. CONF. SEC. 284 24600284
MS. DEEPMALA MEENA ASSTT. ADVISER 271 24651642
National Informatics Centre
Name Designation Intercom Office Telephone Residence Telephone
SH. MAHESH HALYAL Sr. TD,NIC 219 24651015 7045503591
SH. AJAY SINGH Technical Director 227 24651015 9811895091
CTE’s WING
Name Designation Intercom Office Telephone Residence Telephone
SH. Mudit Anand Technical Examiner 255 24651349
SH. P. K.BHANDARI Technical Examiner 251 24651089
SH. S.D. Sharma Technical Examiner 270 24600270 9560109075
SH. UPENDAR KUMAR Asstt. Technical Examiner 213 24651086 8588854050
SH. MAYANK SINGH CHETAN Technical Examiner 319 24651514
Sh. B.P. SINGH Technical Examiner 257 24651678
SH. Gopal Das ASO 261 24600261
SH. SATRANJAN KUMAR Asstt. Technical Examiner 264 24600264
SH. S.K. JINDAL Asstt. Technical Examiner 258 24600264 7290803275
SH B M DHAWAN Asstt. Technical Examiner 264 24600264 9810489501
MISC.
Name Designation Intercom Office Telephone Residence Telephone
COMPLAINT CELL 216 24600216
RECEPTION 201 24600201
RECORD ROOM 269 24600269
LIBRARY 280 24600280
CASHIER SH. ANUJ RAWAT 305 24600305
DIARY 290 24600290
DESPATCH 281 24600281
CONFERENCE ROOM (4TH FLOOR) 272 24600272
J.E. (ELCT.), CPWD 293 24600293
J.E,( C) CPWDj 289 24600289
CARETAKER MR. RAHUL DEV 230 24651011 9667650764
CARETAKER MR. KAMLESH BHAT 262 24600262 9818194437
MULTIPURPOSE HALL, 5TH FLOOR, B-BLOCK 315 24600315
CALL CENTRE 214 24600302 24651625
IAACA(B BLOCK) 312 24600312/24634875
IT Cell 302 24600302
Main Gate (Guard Post) 313 24600313
EPABX 24600200/(30 LINES)
CANTEEN 407 24600407
CONTROL ROOM 214 TOLL FREE LINE (1964 & 180011080) FAX - 24651186 , 24651020